Home Page
About Our Community
About Our School
Accelerated Reader
Community Involvement
Curriculum on the Web
Elementary Art
Faculty & Staff
High Ability Program
Honor Roll Students
Internet Resources
Lesson Locator
Lunch Menu
Lunch Information
Music Notes
Newsletter
Parent Link 
Perfect Attendance
School Calendar
School Improvement Plan
School Supply List
Student Handbook
Title I
Oak Hill Schools
Honor Roll:

Honor Roll for the 3rd Nine Weeks

2013-2014 

 Congratulations to these students!

3rd Grade A Honor Roll:

Parker Bailey
Micalynn Benn
Emma Bledsoe
Landon Biegel
J.P. Clark
Matthew Clevenger
Wyatt Drollinger
Mason Dubois
Grant Elzinga
Connor Hussong
Silas Jones
Ella McDivitt
Braelyn Ormsby
Akilah Pierce
Virginia Rickner
Zane Scott
Abbie Stewart
Matthew Strange

 

Garrett Thompson
Kyle Turanchick
Nicholas Waschevski
Jada Welch
Kinzi Whitton
Breana Wishman
Whitney York

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd Grade Regular Honor Roll:

Jacob Adamson
Sydney Archer
Garrett Arndt
Grayson Arndt
Cierra Baker
Zach Burton
Jaydon Caindoy
Ross Carmichael
Evan Couch
Grace Creech
Emily Downam
Carter Elkins
Paulina Estrad
Tate Hare
Hayden Hart
Olivia Henry
Mera Hite
Mackenzie Jett
Dale Kinder
Melissa Kluevein
Glorie Knee
Blakely Lake
Austin Lawrence
Jenna Lee
Hayden Maynard
Nolan Meyer
Mackenzie Monroe
Elliana Quakenbush
Jazlyn Richard
Isabella Rolph
Hagen Royer
Andrew Scalf
Nikolas Sheren
Grant Shouse
Bella Shroyer
Ethan Smock
Wyatt Strange
Xander Tedder
Mary-Grace Thomas
Kate Thompson
Matteo Vargas
Madison Waggle
Addison Webb
Carleigh Westgate
Faith Winningham
Ethan Young

4th Grade A Honor Roll:

Landon Ashley
Cooper Austin
Lucas Cates
Mallory Cheek
Kennedy Davis
Keegan Deaton
Armando Dooley
Ashlyn Douglas
Mia Edwards
Garrett Geller
Benjamin Gillett
Daniel Jackson
Abby Mallott
Grace Marsh
Vera Miller
Lucas Mitchell
Jacob Morgan
Abigail Murphy
Seth O'Blenis
Landon Ormsby
Logan Ormsby
Lexi Ozmun
Madison Reynolds
Shelbi Shafer
Ashlyn Sweet
Alyssa Thompson
Jaylen Williams

4th Grade Regular Honor Roll:

Alexyss Aguilar
Savannah Anderson
Corianna Babinski
Havannah Balsar
Jaden Barber
Peytonn Bowland
Sean Clark
Cami Clouser
Jason Cooper
Emily Crawl
Matthew Dicks
Baileigh Evans
Allen Farmer
Grace Geller
Joseph Gibson
Rosalyn Gordon
Lexus Grumpp
Kaylie Gunion
Jaren Hawkins
Anjel Hare
Ava Hayes
Trey Henson
J.C. Hernandez
Isabelle Johnson
Taylor King
Marit Krovoza
Allie Mathias
Jayla McClanahan
Joy McDivitt
Mackenzie Mullenix
Mazie Nall
Sol O'Blenis
Drew Organ
Zach Pendleton
Tyler Rennaker
Grace Rowland
Joey Ryan
Adolfo Saenz
Emma Silverthorn
Kiyle Smith
Max Smith
Sam Stefanatos
Sarah Stewart
Tayleigh Sullivan
Hank VanBibber
Brianna VanCise
Hailey Walker
Christa Warren
Landon White


 

 

 

Sweetser Elementary School
614 N. Main Street, Box 230
Sweetser, Indiana 46987
Phone: (765) 384-4371
Fax: (765) 384-7217